MENU

PRIVACY POLICY

I.T Limited (“I.T”, “we” and “us”, as the case may be), its officers, management, and members of staff shall, at all times, respect the confidentiality of and endeavour to keep safe any and all personal data (“Personal Data”, as defined in the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap.486) of Hong Kong) (“Ordinance”)) collected from you and/or stored and/or transmitted by you to us. Please read the following to learn more about our Privacy Policy Statement (“Statement”) :

1. What this Statement Covers This Statement covers our treatment of Personal Data that we collect when you are our member, when you subscribe with us or when you request us for our services. This Statement sets out how we use your Personal Data; what Personal Data we collect; how we ensure to protect your privacy; and your legal rights on your Personal Data.

2. Collection of Personal Data

2.1) For the purpose of carrying on I.T’s business, you may be requested to provide your Personal Data when you subscribe as our subscriber, when you visit our websites (including but not limited to http://ithk.com, http://www.5cm.com.hk, http://www.bplusab.com, www.chocoolate.hk, fingercroxx.com.hk, http://www.013869.live, http://www.tout-a-coup.com, http://venillasuite.com, http://ete.ithk.com (collectively “I.T Websites”)), when you conduct a purchase transaction with us, when you join our VIP, membership, reward or loyalty program (“Membership”), when you conduct gift redemption / cash or discount voucher request, when you submit any comments or feedbacks to us and/or when you are required to verify your identity with us.

2.2) The Personal Data that you may be requested to provide with us includes but not limited to, inter alia, your name, contact phone no., email address, correspondence address, gender, date and month of birth, age group, payment details, purchase and order details, delivery details, occupation, education and profession, and/or personal interests.

2.3) All Personal Data will be collected on a voluntary, open and fair basis. Certain Personal Data are required for specific services and if you fail to supply your Personal Data as requested from each specific service, we may not be able to provide you with our products or services. By providing your Personal Data to us, you acknowledge that such provision is fair and reasonable in the circumstances.

吉林快3计划 排列3开奖数据 财神棋牌APP官方版下载 四川麻将血战单机版 四川体彩金7乐今天开奖号码 云南快乐10分前三走势分布图 2020中超卓尔赛程 闲来麻将下载安装 金韵期货 广东十一选五遗漏查询 黑龙江6加一开奖